(+995 32) 225 1991Nikoloz Kvachadze is a distinguished medical professional with over 20 years of experience in Critical Care, Anesthesiology, and Emergency Medicine. His career encompasses extensive clinical practice and high-level administrative leadership roles at major medical institutions.
Currently, he serves as the Clinical Manager and Head of the Department of Anesthesiology and Intensive Care at the S. Khechinashvili University Hospital. Previously, he served as Clinical Director at the TSMU N. Kipshidze Central University Clinic and has led emergency departments at various prominent hospitals.
Nikoloz Kvachadze is deeply involved in academic activities. He is a Professor at Kenneth Walker International University and a Lecturer at Tbilisi State Medical University, New Vision University, and the Georgian American University. For years, he has directed residency programs and mentored residents in Emergency and Critical Care Medicine.
He holds international certifications and has completed advanced training courses in the USA and Europe, including the Emergency Medicine Mini-Residency at Emory University (USA) and "Train the Trainer" courses from Harvard Medical School. Nikoloz Kvachadze has served as the Principal Investigator for several international multicenter studies (CRASH-2, POSE, Eurobact II) in Georgia and is the author of numerous scientific publications in prestigious journals, including The Lancet and the European Journal of Anaesthesiology.
His comprehensive expertise and dedication to education make him a leading specialist and mentor in medical training programs.